IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 – Apply Online for 6035 Post | State-wise and category wise -
Telegram Channel (35k+) Click Here
WhatsApp Groups (2k+) Click Here

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 – Apply Online for 6035 Post | State-wise and category wise

Join Now

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 : IBPS 2022 Officer Notice issued by IBPS for the recruitment of 6035 officers. The Registrar of IBPS 2022 consists of two stages of the selection process, the first stage is a preliminary examination for the Registrar of IBPS and the second stage is the main examination for the Registrar of IBPS.Applicants who successfully pass both levels must take a language test if they have not studied the local language in Standard 10 or do not belong to the country where they are applying for the IBPS Registrar 2022.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 Overview

ArticleIBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022
CategoryRecruitment
AuthorityInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Advt No.IBPS CRP CLERKS-XII 2023-24
Vacancy PostClerk
Total Post6035
Apply Start Date01.07.2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

Participating Banks in IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam

Bank of BarodaCanara BankIndian Overseas Bank UCO Bank
Bank of IndiaCentral Bank of IndiaPunjab National BankUnion Bank of India
Bank of MaharashtraIndian BankPunjab & Sind Bank

IBPS Clerk 2022 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise

State NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000404
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU000011
DELHI (NCR)45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND0100034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM0220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Total951400137953827676035

IBPS Clerk Vacancy in Assam

  • Total no of posts: 157
  • Bank-wise vacancy:

Bank of India: 2
Canara Bank: 2
Central Bank of India: 97
Punjab & Sind Bank: 2
UCO Bank: 20
Union Bank of India: 8

Eligibility Criteria of IBPS Clerk Recruitment

Age Limit IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022

  • Age Limit as on 01.07.2022
  • Minimum Age – 20 Years for
  • Minimum Age – 28 Years for

Note – (For age relaxation, You must check official notice)

Application Fee of IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022

SNo.CategoryApplication Fee
1SC/ST/PWDRs.175/- (Intimation Charges only)
2General and OthersRs. 850/- (App. Fee including intimation charges)

Selection Process IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Read : BOB Specialist Officer Vacancy 2022

IBPS Clerk Educational Qualification

The applicant must have the minimum qualifications to graduate in any subject from a recognized university or an equivalent qualification recognized by the central government. Candidates must have a certificate of passing the proficiency test.

The applicant must have a valid transcript/certificate that he or she has completed on the day of application and indicate the percentage of grades achieved in the degree when applying online.

Computer Literacy :

Knowledge of operetaing and working in computer systems is mandatory, ie. Applicants must have a certificate/diploma/degree in the field of computer operations/language/computer/information technology as one of the subjects studied in high school/college/institution.

Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/ UT : UT state official language (applicants must be able to read/write and speak the state/UT state official language) desired by the applicant to apply.

IBPS Clerk xii recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern

Phase-1: IBPS Clerk Preliminary Examination

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime allotted
English Language303020 minutes
Numerical Ability353520 minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

Phase-2: IBPS Clerk Mains Examination

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime allotted
General/ Financial Awareness505035 minutes
General English404035 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
Total190200160 minutes

IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam Syllabus (Pre+Mains)

English LanguageNumerical AbilityReasoning AbilityComputerGeneral Awareness
Reading ComprehensionNumber SeriesPuzzle and ArrangementsHistory and Generation of ComputersBanking and Insurance Awareness
Cloze TestSimplification/ ApproximationInequalityIntroduction to Computer OrganisationFinancial Awareness
FillersQuadratic EquationsSyllogismComputer Hardware and I/O DevicesGovt. Schemes and Policies
Spotting ErrorsData InterpretationCoding-DecodingComputer Languages, Basics of DBMS
Sentence ImprovementData SufficiencyBlood RelationsOperating System, InternetStatic Awareness
Fill in the BlanksMiscellaneousDirection senseComputer Network & Security —
 — —Order and Ranking MS Office Suit and Short cut keys
  — —Computer Memory, Computer Software
Number System and Conversions

Important dates of IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 1st July 2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 21st July 2022
  • Date for Download Call Letter for PET: August 2022
  • Date for Conduct PET: August 2022
  • Date for Download Call Letter or Prelims Exam: August 2022
  • Date for Prelims Exam: September 2022
  • Date for Released Result for Online Exam: September/ October 2022
  • Date for Download Call Letter or Mains Exam: September/ October 2022
  • Date for Mains Exam: October 2022
  • Date for Provisional Allotment List: April 2023

IBPS clerk xi recruitment 2022 salary

 Rs 19,900- Rs 47920 per month. 

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022?

Candidates willing to apply for the post must have to apply for  IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 online mode within the mentioned date. For more detailed information on the application process you may follow the steps given below :

  •  Scroll down, and go to the Important Web-Links section.
  • Click on the “Online Application” and complete the registration process by clicking “New User ? Register Here“.
  • In the next stage, click on the Online Application” link and log in.
  • Fill in your all personal and educational details and upload the necessary documents.
  • Make a payment of the application fee as per your category and submit the form.
  • In the end, take a printout of the application form.


Important Web-Links of IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022

Online ApplicationClick Here
Advertisement DetailsClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS Clerk Centre & Exam Language

State NameVersion of tests (Medium of examination)
Andaman & Nicobar, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Uttarakhand, Rajasthan, Sikkin, English and Hindi
Andhra PradeshEnglish, Hindi and Telugu
AssamEnglish, Hindi and Assamese
Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & DiuEnglish. Hindi, Gujarati, Marathi and Konkani
GoaEnglish, Hindi and Konkani
GujaratEnglish, Hindi and Gujarati
Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar PradeshEnglish, Hindi and Urdu
KarnatakaEnglish, Hindi, Kannada and Konkani
Kerala, LakshadweepEnglish, Hindi and Malayalam
MaharashtraEnglish, Hindi, Marathi and Konkani
ManipurEnglish, Hindi and Manipuri
OdishaEnglish, Hindi and Odia
PuducherryEnglish, Hindi, Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam
PunjabEnglish, Hindi and Punjabi
Tamil NaduEnglish, Hindi and Tamil
TelanganaEnglish, Hindi, Telugu and Urdu
Tripura, West BengalEnglish, Hindi and Bengali
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022
  • How to apply for IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022?

    Apply online from the official website of www.ibps.in

  • What is the last date to Apply online for IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 ?

    Last Date to Apply Online: 21st July 2022

  • Is there any negative marking for IBPS Clerk Exam 2022?

    Yes, there isd a negatrive markeing.

  • What is the full form of CRP in IBPS?

    The full form of CRP is the Common Recruitment Process.

  • What is the online application starting date of IBPS Recruitment 2022?

    Starting Date for Apply Online: 1st July 2022

Join Now
👉 JOIN WHATSAPP